Home ChampionsRow Results Showbits Newsbits Milestones
AboutUs Leadlines Showtimes Links ExtraExtra Featuring
 

 

Royal Winter Fair Horse Show

Nov. 6-15, 2009 • Toronto, Ontario,
Canada

Single Hackney Horse Amateur: 1) HEARTLAND BLIZZARD, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm;2 ) GOSFORD SOLOIST, Glenn A. Werry Jr., E/O.
Hackney/Harness Pony Pleasure Amatuer Driver: 1) EARLY EDITION, Georgia Blevins, E/O; 2) HEARTLAND ENTITLED, Sandra J. Surber, E/O.
Single Junior Roadster Pony: 1) HEARTLAND RICH AND FAMOUS, Holli McDowell, Rich Campbell; 2) FAST & FURIOUS, Don Heath, Laurie Heath Palmer/Joanne Heath.
Single Roadster Pony Amateur Driver: 1) LEIUTENANT DAN, Georgia Blevins, E/O; 2) BEST OF INTENTIONS, Greg Brunton, Karne Brunton.
Hackney Pony Open: 1) ON THE MARK, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm;2 ) MADE YOU LOOK, Laurie Palmer, Laurie Heath Palmer/Joanne Heath.
Single Junior Hackney Pony: 1) HEARTLAND SEAL THE DEAL, Maureen Lydon, Sandra J. Surber; 2) PRINCE OF DESIGN, David Watkins, E/O.
Ladies Single Hackney Pony: 1) HEARTLAND MOONGLOW, Kay Marschel, E/O; 2) EXHILARATING, Marjorie Kenney, E/O.
Single Harness Pony Open: 1) DUN HAVEN PHENOMENAL, Kathryn J. Nichols, Carl/Kathryn Nichols; 2) TRI MARK, Adam Bovaird, Larry Ella/Trifecta Stables.
OHHA Green Roadster Classic to Bike Finals: 1) EMERSON, Raymond Shively, E/O; 2) DILLENGER, Kerri Brown, Wayne Scharf.
Ladies Single Road Horse: 1) THUNDERBOLT, Judy McNeish, E/O; 2) ROAD RAGE, Kerri Brown, Wayne Scharf.
Single Road Horse to Wagon 15.2/Under: 1) INVINCIBLE SUMMER, Judy McNeish, E/O; 2) ONE MORE TIME, Lucie Croteau, E/O.
Single Road Horse to Wagon Over 15.2: 1) ROAD RAGE, Wayne Scharf, E/O; 2) ELECTRIAL IMAGE, Sebastien Hebert, E/O.
Single Road Horse Wagon Championship: 1) INVINCIBLE SUMMER, Judy McNeish, E/O; 2) ELECTRICAL IMAGE, Sebastien Hebert, E/O.
Single Road Horse to Bike 15.2/Under: 1) THUNDERBOLT, Judy McNeish, E/O; 2) COOKIE MONSTER, Mark Catron, E/O.
Single Road Horse to Bike Over 15.2: 1) BIG RED, Raymond Shively, E/O; 2) ROAD RAGE, Wayne Scharf, E/O.
Four-In-Hand Coaching Class Suitable for Pleasure: 1) HITCH-BREWSTER COACH, Bill Venditta, Roy Munt/Bill Venditta; 2) HITCH-DR. GR CORMACK, Jack Braithwaite, Dr. GR Cormack.
Single Hackney Horse Open: 1) RUDOLF THE SECOND, Maureen Lydon, Elisabeth Goth; 2) SHELBURNE, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm.
Single Hackney Horse Amateur: 1) HEARTLAND BLIZZARD, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm; 2) GOSFORD SOLOIST, Glenn A. Werry Jr., E/O.
Hackney/Harness Pony Pleasure Junior Driver: 1) MARK MY WORD, Shannon Ella, Ella Stables; 2) DEAL ME ACES, Heather MacGregor, ABC Farms.
Single Roadster Pony Open: 1) MOMENT OF EXCELLENCE, Larry Ella, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm; 2) TO BE OR NOT TO BE, Ed Murray, Luc Boileau.
Single Hackney Pony Amateur Stake: 1) EXHILARATING, Marjorie Kenney, E/O; 2) MADE YOU LOOK, Laurie Palmer, Laurie Heath Palmer/Joanne Heath.
Single Junior Harness Pony 5/Under: 1) HEARTLAND ENCORE, Luc Boileau, E/O; 2) ELECTRIC CIRCUS, William Keith, E/O.
Single Registered Shetland Pony: 1) MICHIGANíS SOARING EAGLE, Kim MacLeod, Ron McRostie; 2) MICHIGANíS CHIEF WHITE CLOUD, Dr. Nelson Lester, John/Nelson Lester.
Single Registered Shetland Pony Championship: 1) MICHIGANíS CHIEF WHITE CLOUD, Dr. Nelson Lester, John/Nelson Lester; 2) MICHIGANíS SOARING EAGLE, Kim MacLeod, Ron McRostie.
Open Pair Horses: 1) HITCH-STOKES WALLER 2, Mary Stokes Waller, E/O; 2) HITCH-GLENN A. WERRY JR., Courtney McKilvery, Glenn A. Werry Jr.
Single Junior and/or Green Hackney Horse: 1) GOLD STANDARD, Ed Murray, Ronet Rodewald Muray; 2) HEARTLAND XAVER, Matt Schuckert, Melbern Byler.
Hackney Horse Amateur World Championship: 1) HEARTLAND BLIZZARD, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm; 2) CANADAíS PRIDE, Helen Thomas, Moree Thomas.
Hackney Horse World Grand Championship: 1) RUDOLF THE SECOND, Maureen Lydon, Elisabeth Goth; 2) SHELBURNE, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm.
Hackney/Harness Pony Championship: 1) EARLY EDITION, Georgia Blevins, E/O; 2) HEARTLAND ENTITLED, Sandra J. Surber, E/O.
Canadian Champion Hackney Junior: 1) ON THE MARK, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm; 2) BOLD AND FANCY, Heather MacGregor, ABC Farms.
Single Roadster Pony Amateur Championship: 1) LEIUTENANT DAN, Georgia Blevins, E/O; 2) MYSTIC PRESENCE, Don Heath, Laurie Heath Palmer/Joanne Heath.
Single Roadster Pony Canadian Championship: 1) MOMENT OF EXCELLENCE, Larry Ella, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm; 2) HEARTLAND RICH AND FAMOUS, Holli McDowell, Rich Campbell.
Hackney Pony Canadian Championship Stake: 1) ON THE MARK, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm; 2) EXHILARATING, Marjorie Kenney, E/O.
Four In Hand Coaching Class Performance: 1) HITCH - BREWSTER COACH, Royston Munt, Roy Munt/Bill Venitta; 2) HITCH - ORLETON FARM, Harvey Waller, Harvey/Mary Waller.
Green Meadows Four In Hand: 1) HITCH BREWSTER COACH, Bill Venditta, Roy Munt/Bill Venditta; 2) HITCH ORELTON FARM, Harvey Waller, Harvey/Mary Waller.
Green Meadows Four In Hand Appointments: 1) HITCH ORLETON FARM, Harvey Waller, Harvey/Mary Waller; 2) HITCH GLENN A WERRY JR, Mark H. Schofield, Glenn A. Werry Jr.
Green Meadows Unicorn Class:1) HITCH ORELTON FARM, Harvey Waller, Harvey/Mary Waller; 2) HITCH GLENN A WERRY JR., Mark H. Schofield, Glenn A. Werry jr.
Green Meadows Four In Hand Suitable for Pleasure: 1) HITCH ORELTON FARM, Harvey Waller, Harvey/Mary Waller; 2) HITCH BREWSTER COACH, Bill Venditta, Roy Munt/Bill Venditta.
Single Harness Pony Amateur Driver: 1) CRYSTAL CREEKS COMMANDER, Carl Nichols, Carl/Kathryn Nichols; 2) PAR EXCELLENCE, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm.
Ladies Single Harness Pony: 1) CRYSTAL CREEKS COMMANDER, Kathryn J. Nichols, Carl/Kathryn Nichols; 2) SWEETHEART OF SUCCESS, Karen Waldron, Karen Waldron/Bent Tree Farm.
Single Harness Pony Canadian Championship: 1) DUN HAVEN PHENOMENAL, Kathryn J. Nichols, Carl/Kathryn Nichols; 2) IMPRESS MY DADDY, Georgia Blevins, E/O.

 

Index