Home ChampionsRow Results Showbits Newsbits Milestones
AboutUs Leadlines Showtimes Links ExtraExtra Featuring
 

 

Mid-States Horse & Pony Show

July 11-13 , 2008

Judge: Mark Weber

Five-Gaited Amateur; 1) CALLAWAYfS CAVALLA, Abbey Gessman, David Nierenberg; 2) N/A.
Five-Gaited, Junior or Novice: 1) CAPERfS SPOTLIGHT, Louis Louw, Shieldfs & Associates; 2) N/A.
Full Mane & Tail Horse: 1) MOUNTAINVIEWfS FLOWER GIRL, Clif Paulsen, Pheasant Ridge Farm; 2) RAINBOW RUMBLE, Mike Kirkton, Kim & Benjamin Mitchell.
Fine Harness Horse, Junior or Novice: 1) COUNTY SUPERVISOR, Louis Lowe, Reedannland; 2) N/A.
Fine Harness Horse, Stake: 1) COUNTY SUPERVISOR, Dr. Alan R. Raun, Reedannland.
Roadster to Bike, Open: 1) ALCAZAR, Colby Herron, Mike Herron; 2) N/A.
Roadster to Bike, Stake: 1) ALCAZAR, Colby Herron, Mike Herron; 2) N/A.
Five-Gaited Show Pleasure: 1) LONG VIEWfS ECHO, Tancy Colburn Becker; 2) N/A.
Five-Gaited Show Pleasure, Stake: 1) LONG VIEWfS ECHO, Tancy Colburn Becker; 2) N/A.
Three-Gaited English Show Pleasure, Adult Rider: 1) CALLWAYfS SNEAK PREVIEW, Cathy Eichorn, Emory Eichorn; 2) MAX MILLENNIUM, Julie Witthoff, E/O.
Three-Gaited English Show Pleasure, Juvenile Rider: 1) STRICTLY INSTRUMENTAL, Alexa Stanislav, Dr. Suzanne Robinson; 2) MY AMARILLO, Samantha Thomas, E/O.
Three-Gaited English Show Pleasure, Junior or Novice Horse: 1) RUDOLPH GIULIANI, Elizabeth Duhachek, E/O.
Three-Gaited English Show Pleasure Stake: 1) RAVISHING MAN, Becky Westberg, E/O; 2) MAX MILLENNIUM, Julie Witthoff.
American Saddlebred Show Pleasure Driving: 1) MAGIC HERO, Matt Rowles, Reedannland; 2) N/A.
American Saddlebred Show Pleasure Driving Stake: 1) MAGIC HERO, Matt Rowles, Reedannland; 2) N/A.
Country Pleasure, English, Adult Rider: 1) AMAZED, Deb Yount Woods, E/O; 2) JUST A SMUDGE, Jenny Paetz, Larry & Jenny Paetz.
English Country Pleasure, Amateur, Owner, Trainer, Rider: 1) JUST A SMUDGE, Jenny Paetz, Larry & Jenny Paetz; 2) NISHNA VALLEY EVENT, Simat Whipp, E/O.
English Country Pleasure, Juvenile Rider: 1) PROPERTY TAX, Stephanie Mundt, Mundt Family; 2) PRETTY GHOUL, Alexa Stanislav, Gretchen & Alexa Stanislav.
Country Pleasure, English, Stake: 1) AMAZED, Deb Yount Woods, E/O; 2) SALTY DOG, Mary OfKeefe, E/O.
Country Pleasure Driving: 1) CAVATfS ENCHANTRESS, Mary OfKeefe, E/O; 2) N/A.
American Saddlebred Country Pleasure: 1) JUST A SMUDGE, Jenny Paetz, Larry & Jenny Paetz; 2) N/A.
American Saddlebred, Show or Country Pleasure Horse, Novice Rider: 1) ZENOBIA VICTORIOUS, Katera OfRourke, Mark & Renae Van Zomeren; 2) PHATHER PHIGURE, Jean Chappell, E/O.
Country Western Pleasure: 1) MR. HOT SHOT, Diane Steffen, E/O; 2) ROYAL CRESTfS SHAMROCK, Dennis Russell, Dennis & Gail Russell.
Country Western Pleasure, Stake: 1) MR. HOT SHOT, Diane Steffen, E/O; 2) ROYAL CRESTfS SHAMROCK, Gail Russell, Dennis & Gail Russell.
SADDLE & BRIDLE William Shatner Western Pleasure: 1) MR. HOT SHOT, Diane Steffen, E/O; 2) ROYAL CRESTfS SHAMROCK, Dennis Russell, Gail & Dennis Russell.
SADDLE & BRIDLEfS William Shatner Western Working Pleasure: 1) A TOUCH OF RHYTHM, Jenny Paetz, Larry & Jenny Paetz; 2) IfM A WILD CARD, Liz Willis, E/O.
American Saddlebred Hunt Seat Championship: 1) WINSDOWN FORBES FIELD, Bailey Knapp, E/O; 2) A TOUCH OF THE BLUES, Jenny Paetz, Larry & Jenny Paetz.
Open Pleasure Driving, Any Breed: 1) CAVEATfS ENCHANTRESS, Mary OfKeefe, E/O; 2) IfM LOVIN IT, Kandi Rust, E/O.
Open English Pleasure, Adult Rider: 1) ALDERT, Pamela Dice, E/O; 2) FINE N FANCY, Rob Kritzler, Mary Borg.
Open English Pleasure, Juvenile Rider: 1) THE CROWD FAVORITE, Paige Boyer, Boyer Girls; 2) ANOTHER WAY, Sara Stucker, Stucker Family.
Adult Western Pleasure, Open , Any Breed: 1) IfM A WILD CARD, Liz Willis, E/O; 2) MR. HOT SHOT, Diane Steffen E/O.
Juvenile Western Pleasure: 1) WINSDOWN FORBES FIELD, Bailey Knapp, E/O; 2) A TOUCH OF RHYTHM, Emily Bunn, Larry & Jenny Paetz.
UPHA Challenge Cup Equitation, Riders 13 Years & Younger: 1) Kristen Stucker; 2) Elisabeth Hunziker.
Equitation, English, 13 Years & Younger: 1) Nadine Von Zomeren; 2) Brooke Boyer.
UPHA Challenge Cup Equitation, Rider 14-17 Years Old: 1) Rachel Gehringer-Wiar; 2) E/O.
Equitation, 14-17 Years of Age: 1) Samantha Thomas; 2) Anna Bergman.
SADDLE & BRIDLEfS Pleasure Equitation Medallion: 1) Elisabeth Hunziker; 2) Samantha Thomas.
Equitation Championship: 1) Anna Bergman; 2) Kristen Stucker.
Pony, Walk & Trot, Rider 10 Years & Younger: 1) Jordan DeRoos; 2) N/A.
Academy, WTC, Rider 15 Years & Older: 1) Victoria Roeder; 2) Jane McAllister.
Academy, WTC, Rider 15 Years & Older: 1) Ricquel Eddy; 2) Angelee Steinke.
Academy, WTC, Rider 14 Years & Younger: 1) Amanda Smith, Alaina Stills.
Academy, Walk/Trot, Rider 10-14 Years of Age: 1) Kaitlyn Corwin; 2) Gabby Grove.
Academy, Walk/Trot, Rider 10-14 Years of Age: 1) Riley Corell; 2) Reyna Gocken.
Academy, Walk/Trot, Riders 9 Years Old and Younger: 1) Anna Patton; 2) Elizabeth Livingston.
Academy, Walk/Trot, Riders 9 Years Old and Younger: 1) Emily Gibson; 2) Sydney Robbins.
Academy Championship, Walk, Trot, Canter, Rider 14 Years & Younger: 1) Amanda Smith; 2) Rachel Johnson.
Academy Championship, Walk, Trot, Canter, Riders 15 Years Old & Older: 1) Ricquel Eddy; 2) Angelee Steinke.
Academy Championship, Walk/Trot, Riders 10-14 Years of Age: 1) Kaitlyn Corwin; 2) Gabby Grove.
Academy Championship, Walk/Trot, Rider 10-14 Years of Age: 1) Riley Corell; 2) Hope Hatchett.
Academy Championship, Walk/Trot, Riders 9 Years Old & Younger: 1) Anna Patton; 2) Elizabeth Livingston.
Academy Championship, Walk/Trot, Riders 9 Years Old & Younger: 1) Jade Woods; 2) Cassie Downey.
Academy Championship Walk/Trot, Riders 9 Years Old & Younger: 1) Emily Gibson; 2) Sydney Robbins.
Hackney Pony, Open: 1) MANITOU, Gary Haugen, E/O; 2) CADETfS FOXFIRE, James Stober, E/O.
Hackney Pony, Amateur: 1) MANITOU, Gary Haugen, E/O; 2) MONTE CARLO, Mary Kirkton, Roger & Mary Kirkton.
Hackney Pony, Limit: 1) TIGER TOO, Jordan Schaye, Joe & Judy Lowry; 2) N/A.
Hackney Pony, Stake: 1) CADETfS FOXFIRE, James Stober, E/O; 2) MONTE CARLO, Mary Kirkton, Roger & Mary Kirkton.
Harness Pony, Open: 1) WAIT & SEEfS WINTER DAY, Dr. Alan Raun, Randy Wells; 2) NEON LIGHTS, Nedra Baraks, Jack & Nedra Baraks.
UPHA Harness Pony Classic: 1) HEARTLAND UNDENIABLE, Jaime Medina, Reedannland; 2) N/A.
Harness Pony, Ladies or Amateur: 1) NEON LIGHTS, Nedra Baraks, Jack & Nedra Baraks; 2) POINSETTIAfS MIRAGE LF, Lisa Koktavy, Larry & Laural Eckloff.
Harness Pony, Junior: 1) HEARTLAND UNDENIABLE, Jaime Medina, Reedannland; 2) N/A.
Harness Pony, Stake: 1) WAIT & SEEfS WINTER DAY, Dr. Alan Raun, Randy Wells; 2) NEON LIGHTS, Nedra Baraks, Jack & Nedra Baraks.
Hackney Roadster Pony, Open: 1) DASH, Jean Chappell, E/O; 2) HEARTLAND PATRICK, Colby Herron, Mike Herron.
UPHA Hackney Roadster Pony Classic: 1) VELVET KING, Peg Johnston, Reedannland; 2) BELLINI, Mike Herron, E/O.
Hackney Roadster Pony, Junior: 1) VELVET KING, Peg Johnston, Reedannland; 2) BELLINI, Michelle Herron, Mike Herron.
Hackney Roadster Pony, Amateur: 1) DASH, Jean Chappell, E/O; 2) REGALfS POETIC MOMENTS, Ron Taapken, Ron & Fran Taapken.
Hackney Roadster Pony, Limit: 1) HEAVEN KNOWS, Nick Kinsinger, High Spirits Farm; 2) NAVIGATOR, Mike Herron, E/O.
Hackney Roadster Pony, Juvenile: 1) EYE OF THE TIGER, Jourdan Schaye, Joe & Judy Lowry; 2) REGALfS POETIC MOMENTS, Allyson Taapken, Ron & Fran Taapken.
Hackney Roadster Pony, Stake: 1) DREAM FIELDfS TOUCHE, Michelle Herron, E/O; 2) PATENT ROOKIE, Judy McDonough, E/O.
Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving, Amateur: 1) BOSTON LEGAL, Stacey Edwards Jones, Stan Edwards; 2) FITZ PHANTOM, Kandi Rust, E/O.
Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving, Stake: 1) BOSTON LEGAL, Stacey Edwards Jones, Stan Edwards; 2) FITZ PHANTOM, Kandi Rust, E/O.
Mid-America Hackney Futurity Yearling in Hand: 1) NORTHVIEWfS LIGHTHOUSE, Rick Medd, Rick & Michelle Medd; 2) NORTHVIEWfS LADY BOJANGLES, Rick Medd, Rick & Michelle Medd.
Mid-America Hackney Futurity, 2 Year Old in Hand: 1) NORTHVIEWfS PETEY WHEATSTRAW, Rick Medd, Rick & Michelle Medd; 2) N/A.
Mid-America Hackney Futurity, 3 Year Old Roadster Pony: 1) MIGHTY BOOMERANG, Mike Herron, E/O; 2) EL TIGRE, Joe Lowry, Joe & Judy Lowry.
Mid-America Hackney Futurity, 3 Year Old Pleasure Pony: 1) NORTHVIEWfS AMBRIOSA, Michelle Medd, Rick & Michelle Medd; 2) N/A.
AHHS Youth Medallion, Hackney or Harness Pony: 1) TIGER TOO, Jourdan Schaye, Joe & Judy Lowry; 2) N/A.
AHHS Youth Medallion, Hackney Roadster Pony: 1) EYE OF THE TIGER, Jourdan Schaye, Joe & Judy Lowry; 2) DREAM FIELDfS TOUCHE, Paige Boyer, Michelle Herron.
AHHS Youth Medallion, Hackney Pleasure Pony: 1) ROMEOfS MASTER SARGEANT LF, Brooke Boyer, Al & Carolyn Helton; 2) UNIQUEfS MR. AMERICA, Allysen Taapken, Ron & Fran Taapken.
AHHS Youth Medallion, Showmanship in Hand: 1) HORATIO HORNBLOWER, Shae Seils, Stephen & Julie Seils; 2) LAREDO, Alyssa Koktavy, Laural & Larry Eckloff.
48h & Under Harness Pony, Open: 1) SURFfS UP, Barb Heywood, Aaron & Barb Heywood; 2) N/A.
48h & Under Harness Pony, Stake: 1) SURFfS UP, Barb Heywood, Aaron & Barb Heywood; 2) N/A.
48h & Under Roadster Pony: 1) TIGERLEE, Joe Lowry, Joe & Judy Lowry; 2) US EXPRESS, Shae Seils, Stephen & Julie Seils.
48h & Under Roadster Pony, Stake: 1) TIGERLEE, Joe Lowry, Joe & Judy Lowry; 2) US EXPRESS, Shea Seils, Stephen & Julie Seils. 48h & Under Pleasure Pony: 1) T.A.M.fS MIf AMIGO FRANCISCO PACO, Shae Seils, Stephen & Julie Seils; 2) LATE NITEfS WORLD CLASS, Judy McDonough, E/O.
48h & Under Pleasure Pony, Stake: 1) T.A.M.fS MIf AMIGO FRANCISCO PACO, Shae Seils, Stephen & Julie Seils; 2) LATE NITEfS WORLD CLASS, Judy McDonough, E/O.
Shetland Fine Harness, Open: 1) SURFfS UP, Barb Heywood, Barb & Aaron Heywood; 2) N/A.
Shetland Fine Harness, Amateur: 1) SURFfS UP, Barb Heywood, Barb & Aaron Heywood; 2) N/A.
Shetland Fine Harness, Stake: 1) SURFfS UP, Barb Heywood, Barb & Aaron Heywood; 2) N/A.
Shetland Roadster Pony, Open: 1) POWER RANGER, Jack Baraks, Jack & Nedra Baraks; 2) N/A.
Shetland Roadster Pony, Amateur: 1) CRESTVIEWfS RHYTHM MAKER, Shae Seils, Stephen & Julie Seils; 2) POWER RANGER, Jack Baraks, Jack & Nedra Baraks.
Shetland Roadster Pony, Stake: 1) CRESTVIEWfS RHYTHM MAKER, Shae Seils, Stephen & Julie Seils; 2) N/A.
Open Pony in Hand: 1) BIG NICKEL, Michelle Barros, Deane Shulmore; 2) LAREDO, Lisa Koktavy, Laural Eckloff.
Roadster Pony in Hand: 1) KINGfS HIGH SPIRIT, Lindsay Rimpila, Larry & Laural Eckloff; 2) POWER RANGER, Jack Baraks, Jack & Nedra Baraks.
 

 

 

 

Index