Home ChampionsRow Results Showbits Newsbits Milestones
AboutUs Leadlines Showtimes Links ExtraExtra Featuring
 

 

Humanitarian's Challenge of Champions Horse Show

Nov. 13-15 , 2008 • Judge Nancy Troutman

Single Roadster Horse Open: 1) DANCIN’ FOR DOLLARS, Andrew Mirabole, E/O; 2) N/A.
Hackney Pony Open: No Entries
Three-Gaited Park Jr. Exhibitor/Amateur: 1) HIDDEN AGENDA, Joy Rodak, E/O; 2) ELEGANT MANDARIN, Nicole McSweeney, Paula Frenette.
NHS Saddle Seat Even: No Entries
Three-Gaited English Country Pleasure Adult: 1) BOUQUET O HEARTS, Jayna Taylor, R Farm Inc.; 2) DALI, Frank Rozzo, True Blue Saddlebreds.
ASHA Jr. Exhibitor Show Pleasure Driving Challenge: No Entries
ASB Five-Gaited Show Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor/Amateur: 1) WORTHY’S GLORY, Gayle Lazarus, Shalimar Farms; 2) N/A.
Three-Gaited Park Open: 1) NAVY BLUE AND GOLD, Elizabeth Duggan, Heather Reitzel; 2) CLASSY, Lisa Overbey, E/O.
Three-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor: No Entries
ASB English Country Pleasure Novice Riders All Ages: 1) THE JELLICO CAT, Ann Quick, E/O; 2) SO NOTE WORTHY, Anne Kanjian, E/O.
Fine Harness Open: 1) RIVER WILD, Dee Dee Gordon, E/O; 2) N/A.
Five-Gaited Amateur: No Entries
Amateur Roadster Horse: 1) BOMBER, Andrew Mirabole, E/O; 2) N/A.
Open Pleasure Pony Driving: No Entries
Three-Gaited Show Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor: 1) HANS SOLO, Jackie Taylor, Nicole McSweeney; 2) HEATHERMOORS GLORY, Samantha Schwebke, Judy Lindsay.
Roadster Pony Open: 1) SLICK WILLIE, Marita Mirabole, Andrew Mirabole; 2) N/A.
Three-Gaited Amteur: 1) FORTY TWO KARATS, Frank Rozzo, True Blue Saddlebreds; 2) N/A.
Three-Gaited English Country Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor: 1) ROSIE O’BRIEN, Rebecca Overbey, Lisa/Rebecca Overbey; 2) WINDEMER’S PRIVATE ACCOUNT, Alex Greskivetz, Andrea Colombino.
Roadster Pony Amtateur: 1) BABY CAKES, Andie Lloyd, E/O; 2) N/A.
Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Shatner Country Western Pleasure: 1) AMERICAN GLADIATOR, Vanessa Lewis, E/O; 2) GALAHAD’S GOLD MINE, Rebecca J. Baronon, Jean Johnson.
Three-Gatied Show Pleasure Adult: 1) HIGH TIME’S SPARTAN, Dee Dee Gordon, E/O; 2) HEATHERMOORS GLORY, Britany Lindsay, Judy Lindsay.
Five-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor: No Entries
Three-Gaited Open: No Entries
Saddle Seat Equitaiton Rider 17/Under: No Entries
Three-Gaited Park Pelasure Open: 1) WELL WORTH IT, Mary Jo Sansone, Robert Sansone; 2) JUST AS UNIQUE, Bill Rodgers, Virginia Dorris.
Five-Gaited Open: No Entries
ASB Pleasure Horses/Pro-Am: 1) THE JELLICO CAT, Bernard Varian, Jayna Taylor, Ann Quick; 2) SO NOTE WORTHY, Andrea colombino, Anne Kanjian, Anne Kanjian.
ASB Florida Futurity Two-Year-Olds - 2005 Foals: 1) BLANCENAUX, Mary Jo Schmidt, True Blue Saddlebreds; 2) N/A.
ASB Hunter Country Pleasure: No Entries
UPHA 10 Years/Under WT Saddle Seat: No Entries
UPHA Adult Equitaiton: No Entries
Three-Gaited Show Pleasure Novice Rider All Ages: 1) HEATHERMOORS GLORY, Samantha Schwebke, Judy Lindsay; 2) MARILYN MONROSE, Lindsay Levert, Ken/Lynn McColl.
UPHA Challenge Cup 17/Under: 1) Chloe Hooper; 2) N/A.
Country Pelasure Driving: No Entries
Saddle & Bridle Pleasure Equitaiton Medallion: No Entries
Single Harness Pony Open: No Entries
10 Years/Under WT Equitation: No Entries
ASB Western Country Pleasure Open: 1) GALAHAD’S GOLD MINE, Rebecca J. Baronon, Jean Johnson; 2) AMERICAN GLADIATOR, Vanessa Lewis, E/O.
ASB Show Pleasure Driving: 1) ICE STORM, Dee Dee Gordon, E/O; 2) N/A.
ASB Florida Futurity Yearlings 2006 Foals: 1) C ARMINE, Mary Jo Schmidt, True Blue Saddlebreds; 2) N/A.
ASHA Jr. Exhibitor Fine Harness Driving Challenge: No Entries
USEF Medal Class: No Entries
Three-Gaited Jr. Exhibitor/Amateur Championship: 1) FORTY TWO KARATS, Frank Rozzo, True Blue Saddlebreds; 2) N/A.
Five-Gaited Shwo Pleasure Championship: 1) WORTHY’S GLORY, Gayle Lazarus, Shalimar Farms; 2) N/A.
Three-Gaited Park Jr. Exhibitor/Amateur Championship: 1) HIDDEN AGENDA, Joy Rodak, E/O; 2) ELEGANT MANDARIN, Nicole McSweeney, Paula Frenette.
Academy Equitation WTC 17/Under: 1) Katy Dickens; 2) Alex Eagle.
Three-Gatied English Country Pleasure Novice Rider Championship 1) THE JELLICO CAT, Ann Quick, E/O; 2) MAGICAL MONIQUE, Vanessa Lewis, Martha Peyser.
Academy Pleasure WTC 17/Under: 1) Alex Eagle; 2) Caitlyn Spehar.
Open Pleasure Pony Driving Championship: No Entries
American Saddlebred In Hand Open: 1) DALI, Frank Rozzo, True Blue Saddlebreds; 2) HIGH TIME’S SPARTAN, Kelly Stephenson, Dee Dee Gordon.
Country Pleasure Driving Championship: No Entries
10/Under WT Equitation Championship: No Entries
Novice Equitaiton 17/Under: 1) Jackie Taylor; 2) N/A.
Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving Championship: No Entries
ASB Hutner Country Pleasure Champ: No Entries
Three-Gaited Park Pleasure Open Championship: 1) WELL WORTH IT, Mary Jo Sansone, Robert Sansone; 2) N/A.
Academy Pleasure WT 17/Under: 1) Hannah Kanjian; 2) Andi Lloyd.
Academy Equitation WT 12/Under: 1) Hannah Kanjian; 2) Andi Lloyd.
Novice Saddle Seat Equitation 18/Over: No Entries
Show Pleasure Driving Championship: 1) ICE STORM, Dee Dee Gordon, E/O; 2) N/A.
Three-Gaited Western Country Pleasure Championship: 10 GALAHAD’S GOLD MINE, Rebecca J. Baronon, Jean Johnson; 2) AMERICAN GLADIATOR, Vanessa lewis, E/O.sOpen Roadster Horse Under Saddle: No Entries
Three-Gatied Show Pleasure Championship Novice Rider: 1) MARILYN MONROSE, Lindsay Levert, Ken/Lynn McColl; 2) HEATHERMOOR’S GLORY, Samantha Schwebke, Judy Lindsay.
Lead Line 6/Under: 1) Jade Sprenger; 2) N/A.
Open Bareback Pleasure WTC: 1) Lexie Wiesel; 2 Elizabeth Duggan.
ASB Florida Futurity Weanlings 2007 Foals: 1) WHAT A LEGACY, David Chretien, Linda Richmond; 2) N/A.
Saddle Seat Equitation Championship: 1) Chloe Hooper; 2) N/A.
Three-Gaited Park Championship: 1) CLASSY, Lisa Overbey, E/O; 2) NAVY BLUE AND GOLD, Elizabeth Duggan, Heather Reitzel.
Five-Gaited Jr. Exh/Amateur Champ: No Entries
Single Harness Pony Champ: No Entries
Three-Gatied Country Pleasure Adult Championship: 1) BOUQUET O HEARTS, Jayna Taylor, R Farm Inc.; 2) DALI, Frank Rozzo, True Blue Saddlebreds.
Fine Harness Championship: 1) RIVER WILD, Dee Dee Gordon, E/O; 2) N/A.
Three-Gatied Show Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Championship: 1) HANS SOLO, Jackie Taylor, Nicole McSweeney; 2) HEATHERMOORS GLORY, Samantha Schwebke, Judy Lindsay.
Roadster Horse Championship: 1) DANCIN’ FOR DOLLARS, Andrew Mirabole, E/O; 2) N/A.
Three-Gaited Country Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor Championship: 1) ROSIE O’BRIEN, Rebecca Overbey, Lisa/Rebecca Overbey; 2) WINDEMER’S PRIVATE ACCOUNT, Alex Greskivetz, Andrea Colombino.
Open Weanling In Hand: No Entries
Hackney Pony Championship: No Entries
Three-Gaited Championship: 1) FORTY TWO KARATS, Mary Jo Schmidt, True Blue Saddlebreds; 2) N/A.
Roadster Pony Championship: 1) BABY CAKES, Andie Lloyd, E/O; 2) SLICK WILLIE, Marita Mirabole, Andrew Mirabole.
Three-Gaited Show Pleasure Adult Championship: 1) HIGH TIME’S SPARTAN, Dee Dee Gordon, E/O;2 ) HEATHERMOORS GLORY, Brittany Lindsay, Judy Lindsay.
Five-Gaited Championship: No Entries
ASB English Country Pleasure Limit Limit Riders: No Entries
Single Roadster Horse to Wagon: 1) CHE˝, Andrew Mirabole, E/O; 2) N/A.
 

 

 

Index